SYWC COLOUR EDIT

South Yorkshire Whippet Club

Founded in Sheffield in 1979. SYWC orgainise two shows each every year, our Open Show held in February and our Championship Show in October.

Website Created by Pro Paw Design For further information contact webmaster@sywc.co.uk

Ch. Show Results

October Championship Show 2013

bis sywc1

Judges: Mrs Ann Beckett-Bradshaw (Hutaka) (Bitches) Mrs Di Morgan (Meandi) (Dogs) Mrs Editha Newton (Referee) Results: BIS Tylko Cobyco Paranoia RBIS & BOS Ch. Shalfleet Simply a Lord BPIS Palmik Live to Tell BVIS Ch. Collooney Mochacchino

Bitch Critque
Dog Critique

Mrs Ann Beckett- Bradshaw - Bitch Results Vet Bitch 1 Ch. Supeta’s Bootilicious Babe 2 Ch. Sporting Field Winged Dove over Dumbriton 3 Silver Sorceress at Wilver Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Penbriar Duchess 2 Ranvelli Swede Heart 3 Penbriar She’s A Lady Puppy Bitch 1 Cyangrange Giocomo Delphino 2 Tarward Willow 3 Sakota Super Sensational Junior Bitch 1 Cyangrange Giocomo Delphino 2 Colloney Whoopee Do Dora 3 Jodana Avoca Yearling Bitch 1 Tylko Cobyco Paranoia 2 Almakaela Wispers on Wings 3 Supeta’s Eclipse Graduate Bitch 1 Pasharif Play it Again 2 Tarward Willow 3 Demerlay Poetry in Motion Post Graduate Bitch 1 Demerlay Brown Sugar at Daleko 2 Benzfreya Dream Time 3 Demerlay Black Coffee Mid Limit Bitch 1 Collooney Eye candy 2 Kierpark Don’t Stop Me Now 3 Crosscop Count on Me Limit Bitch 1 Linalkin Meadow Lark 2 Yialousa Scarlett Ribbon 3 Shalfleet Sugar Frosting Open Bitch 1 Collooney Slack Alice at Crosscop 2 Ch. Palmik Magical Whispers 3 Ch. Demerlay Regency Romance CC Tylko Cobyco Paranoia RCC Collooney Slack Alice at Crosscop BPB Penbriar Duchess

Mrs Di Morgan - Dog Results Veteran Dog 1 Ch. Collooney Mochacchino Minor Puppy Dog 1 Palmik Live to Tell 2 Khabaraytime Hello Girls at Crosscop 3 Penbriar Lord Aleaping to Barmoll Puppy Dog 1 Palmik Live to Tell 2 Shalfleet Simply Jazz Time 3 Blandings Bourbon Cum Rogansrock Junior Dog 1 Shalfleet Simply Royal 2 Zoraden Vanilla Latte 3. Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa Yearling Dog 1 Saraquele Steal the Show 2 Plumcreek Forecaster at Demerlay 3 Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank Graduate Dog 1 Zoraden Gingerbread Latte 2 Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa 3 Nevedith Woofa Wizard of Veredon Post Graduate Dog 1 Courthill Crimson Shadow 2 Elmanash More Than Gold at Couqun 3 Gwendarris Street Angel at Almakaela Mid Limit Dog 1 Supeta’s Breaking Dawn 2 Cobyco Chasing Stars at Scarletfair 3 Collooney Tricky Dicky Limit Dog 1 Collooney Billy The Wizz 2 Citycroft Never Forget 3 Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Open Dog 1 Ch. Shalfleet Simply a Lord 2 Ch. Demerlay Renown at Brockfield 3 Ch. Benzfreya Drumbeat CC Ch. Shalfleet Simply a Lord RCC Supeta’s Breaking Dawn BPD Palmik Live to Tell

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player