South Yorkshire Whippet Club

Pro Paw Design siggy SYWC

Website Created by

Pro Paw Design

For further information contact [email protected]

SYWC COLOUR EDIT

Founded in Sheffield in 1979.

SYWC orgainise two shows

each every year, our Open Show held in February and our Championship Show in October.

Champ Show Results

October Championship Show 2014

Judges:

 

Mrs Alayna Allen(Bitches)

Mr Paul Jones (Dogs)

Mrs Dawn Mason (Referee)

 

Results:

 

BIS Triken Never Stop Dreaming

RBIS Huntinghill Jazztastic

BOSIS Shimmeree Black Winceyette

BPIS Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop

BVIS Ch. Willingwisp Star Trooper

 

BIS & RBIS were the referees decision

dfggjhjf

Mrs Alayna Allen - Bitch Results

 

VetB

1. Ch. Supetas Bootilicious Babe

2. Janelyn Deetec Delta at Fedaye JW ShCM

3. Windfly Gold Dust ShCM

 

MPB

1. Whisterfield as if by Magic

2. Mollytop Chancy Lady

3. Danluke Dance Diva of Lolani

 

PB

1. Nothing Compares to You at Crosscop RCC & BPIS

2. Shiny Sensations Spirit of Love for Supeta (Imp NL)

3. Aphrael Miss Adelaide at Spawood

 

JB

1. Shimmeree Chantilly Lace

2. Ragstar Bee Keeper

3. Huntinghill Snazzy Jazzy

 

YB

1. Kierpark Sweet Child of Mine JW

2. Shardbeck Cassiopeia

3. Knoxhill Shepherd’s Delight

 

GB

1. Shalfleet Sweet Reeva

2. Gilnockie Entertainer

3. Shardbeck Cassiopeia

 

PGB

1. Penbriar Duchess

2. April Showers at Crosscop

3. Chiperlake STowaway

 

MLB

1. Marleben Myracle Moonbeam over Becscott

2. Lawleymoon April Showers

3. Whisterfield Wild Rosemary JW ShCM

 

LB

1. Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

2. Collooney Whoppee Do Dora

3. Kierpark Don’t Stop Me Now

 

OB

1. Shimmeree Black Winceyette CC & BOS

2. Layways Kismiss at Tameron

3. Collooney Slack Alice at Crosscop

Mr Paul Jones - Dog Results

 

Vet D

1. Ch. Willingwisp Star Trooper

2. Chibuku Political Agenda at Sharmus

3. Windfly Golden Prince at Lolani.

 

MPD

1. Palmik Strike it Right

2. Danluke Lord of the Dance

3. Crosscop Razzle Dazzle

 

PD

1. Crosscop Love Struck Romeo BPD

2. Glantam Going My Way

3. Collooney Zippity Do Dah

 

JD

1. Demerlay Hitting It Hard

2. Koppelwell Kola Kube

3. Brochinbelle My Sunshine

 

YD

1. Jothryn Bjorne To Love

2. Palmik Live To Tell JW

3. Montventure Valentino of Falconcrag

 

GD

1. Cyangrove Monsieur Mutt

2. Lorobi Billy No Mates

3. Koppelwell Silver Phantom

 

PGD

1. Saraquele Steal the Show

2. Sakota Superhero

3. Jothryn Bjorne for Paris

 

MLD

1. Loroli Jump to the Beat

2. Shalfleet Simply Royal

3. Citycroft One Small Step for Sharmus

 

LD

1. Triken Never Stop Dreaming CC & BIS

2. Khabaraytime Hello Crosscop JW

3.  Marimay Moses

 

OD

1. Huntinghill Jazztastic RCC & RBIS

2. Collooney Billy The Wizz JW

3. Ch. Collooney Going Dutch